McDowell's Emporium Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Folkemer, Lawrence D.  CHRISTIANITY AND MODERN PAGANISM The Knubel-Miller Lectures, #14
Philadelphia Board Of Publication Of The United Lutheran Church In America 1959 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Yellow-gold cloth hardcover. No DJ. Owners name stamp on endpaper otherwise no marks or writing. No wear.
; 125 pages
Price: 8.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth  NOBLE SAVAGE The Life of Paul Gauguin
Random House 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Gift inscription. DJ has small chipping, edgewear, smudging and few small tears. Price-clipped.
299 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth  THE SEEKERS: GAUGUIN, VAN GOGH, CEZANNE
Random House 1963 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear in corners.
Index. ; 334 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Lariar, Lawrence  GOLF AND BE DAMNED
Prentice Hall 1956 Hardcover; Sixth Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Sixth printing, 1958. Book has light edgewear and foxing. DJ has light foxing, smudges and previous owner's name & address lightly stamped on front.
96 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Lawrence, Jerome; Lee, Rober E.  THE INCOMPARABLE MAX
Hill And Wang 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; No marks or writing in text. Corner wear, light surfacewear.
84 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lawrence, Starling  MONTENEGRO
Berkley Books 1998 Paperback Near Fine
Mass Market PB; 350 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLeo Buscaglia >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Firesideangler.net
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions