McDowell's Emporium Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Janette Oke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Oke, Janette  A GOWN OF SPANISH LACE
Bethany House 1995 Softcover Fine; New, unread copy.
Trade PB;
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Oke, Janette  DRUMS OF CHANGE
Bethany House 2000 Paperback Near Fine
Mass Market PB; 285 pages
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Oke, Janette  LOVE COMES SOFTLY
Bethany House 1979 Softcover Very Good+; Spine creased.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Oke, Janette  SPRING'S GENTLE PROMISE
Bethany House 1989 Softcover Near Fine; Previous owner's name stamp inside, no other marks or writing.
Seasons of the Heart #4 Series; Trade PB; ; 224 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Oke, Janette  THE CALLING OF EMILY EVANS
Bethany House 1998 Softcover Near Fine; Unread copy. No marks or writing. One small crease along bottom edge.
Trade PB
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Oke, Janette  TOO LONG A STRANGER
Bethany House 1994 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight edge wear otherwise like new copy. No marks or writing.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Oke, Janette  WHEN COMES THE SPRING
Bethany House 1985 Softcover Very Good+; Gently read copy. No marks or writing.
Canadian West # 2 Series; Trade PB; 255 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Oke, Janette  WHEN COMES THE SPRING (LARGE PRINT EDITION)
Bethany House Publishers 1985 Paperback Very Good+; Slight edge wear. No marks or writing. Large Print Edition.
Sequel to When Calls the Heart ; Canadian West # 2 Series; Trade PB
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Oke, Janette  WHEN TOMORROW COMES
Bethany House 2001 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover with dust jacket. Like New Copy. No marks or writing.
; 256 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Oke, Janette & T. Davis Bunn  THE BIRTHRIGHT: SONG OF ACADIA
Bethany House 2001 Softcover Near Fine; Like New Trade Paperback. One check mark in corner of half-title page otherwise no marks; No wear.
287 pages
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Oke, Janette & T. Davis Bunn  TOMORROW'S DREAM
Bethany House 1998 Softcover Very Good+; Ownership notation. Slight edgewear.
Trade PB;
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane YolenJayne Krentz >>>


Try these sites for other Janette Oke Listings

Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Consignbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Vintagebooks.com.au
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Adventistbooks.org
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Booksbytammy.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Gnbag.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions