McDowell's Emporium Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Graham, Billy compiled by William Griffin & Ruth Graham Dienert  THE FAITHFUL CHRISTIAN, AN ANTHOLOGY OF BILLY GRAHAM
McCracken Press 1994 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover in dust jacket. Like New Copy. No wear. No marks or writing.
; 265 pages
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Bettye  AT LONG LAST LOVE (AN ARABESQUE ROMANCE)
Pinnacle Books 1999 Softcover; First Printing Near Fine; Inscribed & signed by Author on title page. Excellent, unread copy.
Mass Market PB
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Griffin, G Edward  THE GREAT PRISON BREAK, THE SUPREME COURT LEADS THE WAY
Western Islands 1968 Softcover Good; Older Paperback Edition. Binding straight and tight. Moderate edge wear. Pages edges tanning throughout. Previous owners address label on title page. This is part one of a three part study of the Supreme court by this author.
Mass Market PB; 184 pages
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, W. E. B.  THE INVESTIGATORS
G. P. Putnam 1997 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Badge of Honor Series; Vol. 7;
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, W. E. B.  THE MURDERERS
G. P. Putnam 1994 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Fingernail-sized snag tear on front cover.
Badge of Honor Series; Vol. 6;
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Funstons.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Leslivresthebooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions