McDowell's Emporium - Used & New Books
Now offering FREE Media Mail Shipping on orders of $25.00 or more!!
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Action / Adventure
Art
Christian Fiction
Cookbooks
Fiction
Genealogy
Literature
Military History
Regional
Religion
South Carolina
Vintage Books
Vintage PBs

View All Categories
 
 
Proud Members & Sponsors of:

 Southern Independent Booksellers Alliance

Independent Online Booksellers Association

  

IOBA Book Terminology
IOBA Book Condition Definitions 


Antiquarian Book Dealers' Association of South Carolina

Member Directory

Birchwood Center for Arts & Folklife
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Thompson, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thompson, Victoria
MURDER IN CHINATOWN
Berkley Prime Crime 2007 0425215318 / 9780425215319 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No marks or writing. First edition, second printing. #9 in series. ; Gaslight Mystery; 305 pages
55667

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thompson, Victoria
MURDER IN LITTLE ITALY
Berkley Hardcover 2006 042520989x / 9780425209899 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. #8 in series. ; Gaslight Mystery; 291 pages
55669

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thompson, Victoria
MURDER ON BANK STREET
Berkley Prime Crime 2008 0425221512 / 9780425221518 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No chips or tears. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. #10 In series. ; Gaslight Mystery; 5.5 x 8.25; 326 pages
88870

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thompson, Victoria
MURDER ON MARBLE ROW
Berkley Prime Crime 2004 0425196100 / 9780425196106 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No marks or writing. Stated first edition with full numberline. #6 in series. ; Gaslight Mystery; 313 pages
55668

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thompson, Victoria
MURDER ON WAVERLY PLACE
Berkley Prime Crime 2009 0425227758 / 9780425227756 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No chips or tears. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. #11 in series. ; Gaslight Mystery; 5.5 x 8.25; 296 pages
88869

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Victoria on Abookstop.com
Thompson, Victoria on Anovelideabooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Aurorabookshop.com
Thompson, Victoria on Avenuebookandco.com
Thompson, Victoria on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Thompson, Victoria on Bluejacketbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Bongbongbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Bookedfull.com
Thompson, Victoria on Booksinrockford.com
Thompson, Victoria on Booksnmorepa.com
Thompson, Victoria on Booksrmagic.com
Thompson, Victoria on Brookingsbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Brownsbooks.ca
Thompson, Victoria on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Thompson, Victoria on Cardinalbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Coasbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thompson, Victoria on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thompson, Victoria on Cozybookcellar.com
Thompson, Victoria on Derbybookshelf.com
Thompson, Victoria on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Earthlightbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thompson, Victoria on Fleamarketbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Ginny6books.com
Thompson, Victoria on Goodwillbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Hammondsbooks.net
Thompson, Victoria on Kjcactus.com
Thompson, Victoria on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thompson, Victoria on Mysterymikes.com
Thompson, Victoria on Omathisbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Orielisbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Pagemaster-books.com
Thompson, Victoria on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thompson, Victoria on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Victoria on Storbecks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Thegreatbookescape.com
Thompson, Victoria on Themoldybookstore.com
Thompson, Victoria on Thriftybooks.com
Thompson, Victoria on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thompson, Victoria on Vintage-books.com
Thompson, Victoria on Websterbookstore.com
Thompson, Victoria on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to neatstuffs@mcdowellsemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie