McDowell's Emporium - Used & New Books
Now offering FREE Media Mail Shipping on orders of $25.00 or more!!
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Action / Adventure
Art
Christian Fiction
Cookbooks
Fiction
Genealogy
Literature
Military History
Regional
Religion
South Carolina
Vintage Books
Vintage PBs

View All Categories
 
 
Proud Members & Sponsors of:

 Southern Independent Booksellers Alliance

Independent Online Booksellers Association

  

IOBA Book Terminology
IOBA Book Condition Definitions 


Antiquarian Book Dealers' Association of South Carolina

Member Directory

Birchwood Center for Arts & Folklife
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Woods, Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Woods, Stuart
HOT MAHOGANY
G P Putnam's Sons 2008 0399155155 / 9780399155154 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No chips or tears. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. ; Stone Barrington
82111

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Woods, Stuart
LUCID INTERVALS
G P Putnam's Sons 2010 0399156445 / 9780399156441 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Like New Hardcover in Like New Dust Jacket. No wear or tears; no marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. Original price on jacket flap. ; Stone Barrington
84308

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Woods, Stuart
SHOOT HIM IF HE RUNS
G P Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154442 / 9780399154447 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No chips or tears. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. ; Stone Barrington
82110

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woods, Stuart
SHORT STRAW
G P Putnam 2006 0399153683 / 9780399153686 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Like New Hardcover in Like New Dust Jacket. No wear or tears; no marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing. Original price on jacket flap. ; Second book in Ed Eagle series. ; 289 pages
52144

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woods, Stuart on Abooktrader.com
Woods, Stuart on Areaderscorner.com
Woods, Stuart on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Blossombooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Booksr4u.net
Woods, Stuart on Bookwebpages.com
Woods, Stuart on Boox.ca
Woods, Stuart on Brickroadbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Cardinalbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Coasbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Cozybookcellar.com
Woods, Stuart on Crazy4bookz.com
Woods, Stuart on Cupboardmaker.com
Woods, Stuart on Doullbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Eurolibros.com
Woods, Stuart on Flyingelfbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Foxfirebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Goodwillbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Heirloombookstore.com
Woods, Stuart on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Woods, Stuart on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Johnbalebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Kathmandubooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Kensvideo.net
Woods, Stuart on Leftcoastbooks.us
Woods, Stuart on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woods, Stuart on Mysteryandimagination.com
Woods, Stuart on Mysterymikes.com
Woods, Stuart on Nowandthenbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Pagemaster-books.com
Woods, Stuart on Patbookman.net
Woods, Stuart on Pbobooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Ptpbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Rileybooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Riversedgebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Seaoceanbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Storbecks.com
Woods, Stuart on Tenbestbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Vagabondbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Vintagebooks.com.au
Woods, Stuart on Waverlybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to neatstuffs@mcdowellsemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com