McDowell's Emporium - Used & New Books
Now offering FREE Media Mail Shipping on orders of $25.00 or more!!
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Action / Adventure
Art
Christian Fiction
Cookbooks
Fiction
Genealogy
Juvenile
Literature
Military History
Regional
Religion
South Carolina
Vintage Books
Vintage PBs

View All Categories
 
 
Proud Members & Sponsors of:

 

Southern Independent Booksellers Alliance

Independent Online Booksellers Association

  

IOBA Book Terminology
IOBA Book Condition Definitions 


Antiquarian Book Dealers' Association of South Carolina

Member Directory

Birchwood Center for Arts & Folklife
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hope, Laura Lee
THE BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE GREEK HAT MYSTERY
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 0448080575 / 9780448080574 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial Hardcover with lavender spine and black & white toy endpapers. Binding straight and tight, edges and corners sharp. No marks or writing. A few spots of foxing on white page edges & white background of spine. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 57
45059

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hope, Laura Lee
THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE MYSTERY CAVE
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 0448080532 / 9780448080536 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial Hardcover with lavender spine and black & white toy endpapers. Binding straight and tight, edges and corners sharp. No marks or writing. A few spots of foxing on white page edges & white background of spine. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 53
45057

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hope, Laura Lee
THE BOBBSEY TWINS' BIG ADVENTURE AT HOME
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 0448080087 / 9780448080086 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial Hardcover with lavender spine and black & white toy endpapers. Binding straight and tight, edges and corners sharp. No marks or writing. A few spots of foxing on white page edges & white background of spine. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 8
45055

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hope, Laura Lee
THE BOBBSEY TWINS' MYSTERY AT MEADOWBROOK
Grosset & Dunlap 1963 0448080079 / 9780448080079 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial Hardcover with lavender spine and black & white toy endpapers. Binding straight and tight, edges and corners sharp. No marks or writing. A few spots of foxing on white page edges & white background of spine. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 7
45054

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hope, Laura Lee
THE BOBBSEY TWINS' SEARCH IN THE GREAT CITY
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 0448080095 / 9780448080093 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial Hardcover with lavender spine and black & white toy endpapers. Binding straight and tight, edges and corners sharp. No marks or writing. A few spots of foxing on white page edges & white background of spine. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 9
45056

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to neatstuffs@mcdowellsemporium.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com